Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

for

HYVE and HYVE INVEST LLC

As of August 3, 2023

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community and work with Hyve, Inc (collectively "Hyve," "we," "us," "our"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at support@letshyve.com.

When you visit our website www.letshyve.com (the "Website"), use our mobile application, as the case may be (the "App") and more generally, use any of our services (the "Services", which include the Website and App), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately. By accessing or using our Services, you agree to the terms of this privacy notice.

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website and App), as well as any related services, sales, marketing or events. This privacy notice does not apply to information we may collect offline through any other means or to the information collected about you by any third party, including through any application or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible through our Services.

If you request or obtain any financial product or service from or through us, using this Site or otherwise, we will collect, use, protect, and share this type of information in accordance with our GLBA Privacy Notice. This Online Privacy Policy covers privacy matters that are not covered by our GLBA Privacy Notice, so you should read it carefully to understand our financial privacy practices and your options regarding this nonpublic personal information about you.

Our Site and online services are intended only for a United States audience. If you visit our Site and use our online services, you understand and agree your information may be processed in and transferred to the United States, subject to the terms of this Online Privacy Policy.

USE OF THIRD PARTIES. The Services are provided by Hyve, by affiliated entities, or by independent service providers. By accepting these terms you agree and accept the Terms, Policies, contracts and other documents of these affiliates or third parties, made on the Site and as you opt in for such Services. All third-party service providers are referenced collectively as “Third-Party Service Providers.” By agreeing to these Terms, you also agree to the terms, contracts, and policies of our Third-Party Service Providers as identified throughout the Services.

The Banking Services regarding account and related services, are provided directly by SYNAPSE FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC. (“Synapse”). hyve has contracted with Synapse Financial Technologies, Inc. (“Synapse”), a backend technology service provider that owns or otherwise has relationships with, (i) Synapse Brokerage LLC, an SEC-registered broker-dealer and member of FINRA and SIPC; and (ii) certain banks and financial institutions and service providers (each of the foregoing being a “Partner Financial Institution”). Among other services, Synapse conducts “Know Your Customer” requirements and other financial technology services. For purposes of satisfying “Know Your Customer” requirements, hyve asks for your identifying information, such as your name, email address, tax identification number, address, telephone number, date of birth, videos, and photographs that may contain images of your face, including your driver’s license or government-issued identification number or card. hyve will also collect information pertaining to your account transactions. Your personal information will be shared with Synapse and will be subject to the Synapse Privacy Policy. Synapse will share your information as necessary with its Partner Financial Institutions and other service providers in connection with providing their services. The privacy policies of Synapse, its affiliates and its Partner Financial Institutions can be found here.

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

Personal Information Provided by You. We collect information that you provide by filling in forms through our Services. We collect names; phone numbers; email addresses; mailing addresses; usernames; passwords; contact preferences; contact or authentication data; billing addresses; social security number; and other similar information.

Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment and otherwise programmatically access your bank account, such as your payment instrument token (such as a credit card number), and security codes or identifying IDs associated with your payment instrument. Payment data is collected by Plaid. By using Plaid, you consent to Plaid's End User Privacy Policy, which you may find here: https://plaid.com/legal#end-user-privacy-policy.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

The information we collect includes:

Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity in the Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called 'crash dumps') and hardware settings).

Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or other device you use to access the Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system and system configuration information.

Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device's location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Services. You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. Note however, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.

Information collected from other sources

In Short: We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, and other outside sources.

In order to enhance our ability to provide relevant marketing, offers and services to you and update our records, we may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, affiliate programs, data providers, as well as from other third parties. This information includes mailing addresses, job titles, email addresses, phone numbers, intent data (or user behavior data), Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, social media profiles, social media URLs and custom profiles, for purposes of targeted advertising and event promotion.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Services for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

To facilitate account creation and logon process. If you choose to link your account with us to a third-party account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we may use the information you allowed us to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for the performance of the contract.

To post testimonials. We may post testimonials on our Services that may contain personal information. Prior to posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and the content of the testimonial. If you wish to update, or delete your testimonial, please contact us at support@letshyve.com and be sure to include your name, testimonial location, and contact information.

Request feedback. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.

To enable user-to-user communications. We may use your information in order to enable user-to-user communications with each user's consent.

To manage user accounts. We may use your information for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in working order.

To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.

To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).

To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.

To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.

To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the requested service.

To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services.

To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Services, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the "WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" below).

Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.

In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.

Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.

Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Services, which will enable them to collect data on our behalf about how you interact with our Services over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, pages or features, and better understand online activity. Unless described in this notice, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

In any other context disclosed by us when you provide the information.

4. WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?

We share and disclose your information with the following categories of third parties:

  • Service providers that help with parts of our business operations, such as fraud prevention, servicing, collection, marketing, technology services, product development, and nonaffiliated financial institutions that we partner with to market or provide financial products or services to you;
  • Credit reporting agencies, as permitted by law;
  • Companies we may merge with or be acquired by, or companies where we may sell, divest or transfer all or a portion of our products and/or services;
  • Law enforcement, government officials, or other third parties when: (1) we are compelled to do so by a subpoena, court order or similar legal procedure; (2) we need to do so to comply with law; or (3) if we believe in good faith that the disclosure of your personal information is necessary to prevent harm or loss or to report suspected illegal activity; and
  • Other third parties, if you consent or direct us to do so, to fulfill the purpose for which you provided the information, or for any other purpose that we disclosed when you provided the information.

International disclosure of personal information: We are an international company, with offices in several countries. In some circumstances and for the purposes set out herein, we may disclose personal information to parties internationally, including our own offices located in other countries. The laws governing personal data protection vary and the country where your personal information is transferred may have different laws than those in the country in which you reside. We make all reasonable efforts to ensure that the arrangements we have in place with overseas parties impose appropriate privacy and confidentiality obligations on those parties to ensure that the personal information shared is kept secure and used only for the purposes noted herein.

5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements).

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

When you enter sensitive information, such as a credit card number or financial information, on our forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Services, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent's use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at support@letshyve.com.

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

Log in to your account settings and update your user account.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list — however, we may still communicate with you, for example to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

If you are a California resident, California law provides you with additional rights and choices related to your personal information. This California Privacy Rights section supplements other information in this Privacy Policy. This California Privacy Rights section applies only to Site visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California. We are using this California Privacy Rights section to provide information required by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”), among other California laws.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with a Service, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) Privacy Notice

The California Code of Regulations defines a "resident" as:

(1) every individual who is in the State of California for other than a temporary or transitory purpose and

(2) every individual who is domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of California for a temporary or transitory purpose.

All other individuals are defined as “non-residents.”

If this definition of "resident" applies to you, we must adhere to certain rights and obligations regarding your personal information.

What categories of personal information do we collect?

We and our Site collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer, household, or device (“personal information”).

Personal information does not include:

  • Publicly available information from government records;
  • Deidentified or aggregated consumer information; or Information excluded from the CCPA’s scope, including personal information covered by sector-specific privacy laws (for example, the Fair Credit Reporting Act, the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, the California Financial Information Privacy Act, and the Driver’s Privacy Protection Act).

In particular, we and our Site have collected the following categories of personal information in the past twelve (12) months:

A. Identifiers

Contact details, such as real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address and account name. Do we collect? YES

B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))

Name, contact information, education, employment, employment history and financial information. Do we collect? YES

C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law

Gender and date of birth. Do we collect? YES

D. Commercial information

Transaction information, purchase history, financial details and payment information. Do we collect? YES

F. Internet or other similar network activity

Browsing history, search history, online behavior, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems and advertisements. Do we collect? NO

H. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information

Images and audio, video or call recordings created in connection with our business activities . Do we collect? YES

I. Professional or employment-related information

Business contact details in order to provide you our services at a business level, job title as well as work history and professional qualifications if you apply for a job with us. Do we collect? YES

K. Inferences drawn from other personal information

Inferences drawn from any of the collected personal information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual's preferences and characteristics. Do we collect? YES

We may also collect other personal information outside of these categories instances where you interact with us in-person, online, or by phone or mail in the context of:

Receiving help through our customer support channels;

Participation in customer surveys or contests; and

Facilitation in the delivery of our Services and to respond to your inquiries.

How do we use and share your personal information?

More information about our data collection and sharing practices can be found in this privacy notice.

You may contact us by email at support@letshyve.com or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document.

Will your information be shared with anyone else?

We may disclose your personal information with our service providers pursuant to a written contract between us and each service provider. Each service provider is a for-profit entity that processes the information on our behalf.

We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, such as for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration. This is not considered to be "selling" of your personal data.

Hyve has disclosed the following categories of personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding twelve (12) months:

Category B. Personal information, as defined in the California Customer Records law, such as your name, contact information, education, employment, employment history and financial information.

The categories of third parties to whom we disclosed personal information for a business or commercial purpose can be found under "WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?"

Your rights with respect to your personal data

The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

Right to request deletion of the data - Request to delete

You can ask for the deletion of your personal information that we have collected and retained. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will respect your request and delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) the exercise by another consumer of his or her right to free speech, our compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.

Right to be informed - Request to know

Depending on the circumstances, you have a right to know:

whether we collect and use your personal information;

the categories of personal information that we collect;

the purposes for which the collected personal information is used;

whether we sell your personal information to third parties;

the categories of personal information that we sold or disclosed for a business purpose;

the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or disclosed for a business purpose; and

the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.

You also have a right to request the specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request).

In accordance with applicable law, we are not obligated to provide or delete consumer information that is de-identified in response to a consumer request or to re-identify individual data to verify a consumer request.

Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer's Privacy Rights

We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights. Exercising your Rights to Know or Delete

To exercise your rights to know described above, please submit a request by emailing us at support@letshyve.com or by mailing us at the contact information found below.

To exercise your rights to delete described above, please submit a request by emailing us at support@letshyve.com or by mailing us at the contact information found below.

Only you, or someone authorized to act on your behalf, may make a request to know or delete related to your personal information. You may only submit a request to know twice within a 12-month period.

Your request to know or delete must:

  • Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative.
  • Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.

We will confirm receipt of your request to know or delete within 10 business days. If you do not receive confirmation within the 10-day timeframe, please contact support@letshyve.com. We will endeavor to substantively respond to your verifiable consumer request within 45 days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to another 45 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing.

If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option.

Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding our receipt of your request. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another without hindrance, specifically PDF, CSV, or EXCEL formats.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

Verification process

Upon receiving your request, we will need to verify your identity to determine you are the same person about whom we have the information in our system. These verification efforts require us to ask you to provide information so that we can match it with information you have previously provided us. For instance, depending on the type of request you submit, we may ask you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the information we already have on file, or we may contact you through a communication method (e.g. phone or email) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other verification methods as the circumstances dictate.

We will only use personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request. To the extent possible, we will avoid requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. If, however, we cannot verify your identity from the information already maintained by us, we may request that you provide additional information for the purposes of verifying your identity, and for security or fraud-prevention purposes. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as we finish verifying you.

Other privacy rights

you may object to the processing of your personal data

you may request correction of your personal data if it is incorrect or no longer relevant, or ask to restrict the processing of the data

you can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf. We may deny a request from an authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA. If you are using an authorized agent to exercise your right to opt-out we may deny a request if the authorized agent does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf.

you may request to opt-out from future selling of your personal information to third parties. Upon receiving a request to opt-out, we will act upon the request as soon as feasibly possible, but no later than 15 days from the date of the request submission.

At this time, we do not sell your personal information to third parties.

If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you by email at support@letshyve.com or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document.

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at support@letshyve.com or by post to:

Hyve, Inc.

430 Park Avenue

New York, NY 10022

If you need access to this notice in an alternative format due to having a disability, please contact us at +1 (877) 566-6420.

13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. Unless as otherwise specified in this notice, to request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us at: support@letshyve.com. We will respond to your request within 30 days, unless otherwise provided in this privacy notice.

1 Hyve is not a bank. Certain services are offered through Synapse Financial Technologies, Inc. and its affiliates (collectively, “Synapse”). Synapse is not a bank and is not affiliated with hyve. Cash management programs are provided through Synapse Brokerage LLC (“Synapse Brokerage”), an SEC-registered broker-dealer and member of FINRA and SIPC. Additional information about Synapse Brokerage can be found on FINRA’s BrokerCheck. See Synapse Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, and the applicable disclosures and agreements available in Synapse’s Disclosure Library for more information. The Partner Financial Institution(s) participating in a Synapse cash management program can be found in the List of Program Banks.

Apple App Store and Google Play Store ratings based on user ratings from February 2023 through January 2024. Trustpilot ratings based on user ratings from March 2023 through January 2024. Apple App Store and Google Play Store ratings compiled by Apple, Inc., and Google, Inc., respectively, who receive compensation for hosting our app. Trustpilot ratings compiled by Trustpilot, Inc.

This website is operated by Hyve Inc and its subsidiaries (collectively, “Hyve”), including Hyve Invest Inc. By using this website, you understand the information being presented is provided for informational purposes only and agree to Hyve’s Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

Hyve Invest, Inc. is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Hyve, Inc. and an SEC-registered investment adviser. SEC Registration does not imply any level of skill or training. More information about Hyve Invest Inc., including our investment strategies, fees, and objectives, can be found in our ADV Part 2, which is available on the SEC website. Certain Hyve Investment Services are provided in partnership with Alpaca Securities LLC (“Alpaca”), a registered broker dealer, member of Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (“FINRA”) and Securities Investor Protection Corporation (“SIPC”). For details on SIPC protection, please visit sipc.org. Investments are not FDIC insured and may lose value. Investing in securities involves risk, including possible loss of principal and fluctuation in value. Past performance does not guarantee or indicate future results. Please consider, among other important factors, your investment objectives and your risk tolerance.